Friday 26th April
CrossFit
A) Timer Website – 6Rds
30s DB Floor Press
20s Changeover
30s Bar Rows
20s Changeover
B) 5 Rounds with Buy-In & Buy-Out – 14Min Cap
Buy-In of:
1000/800m Bike, 500/400m Row & Ski
Then 5 Rounds of:
20 Jumping Lunges
12 KB Swings 24/16kg
6 Downups
Buy-Out of:
1000/800m Bike, 500/400m Row & Ski
Friday 26th April
Evolve
Descending Ladder – 25Min Cap
12-11-10-9-8-7-6-5-4
Cals on Erg
DB Push Press 15/10kg
Heel Elevated DB Goblet Squats 15/10kg
Pushups
Anchored Swinging Arm Situps
Saturday 27th April
Super Saturday
The Ladder – 25Min Cap
15-14-13-12-11-10-9-8-7-6-5-4-3
Box Jumps
Burpees
KB Sumo Deadlift Highpulls 24/16kg
Ring Rows
Sunday 28th April
Sunday Sweat
HYROX – 40Min Cap
35-30-25-20-15
Wall Balls 9/6kg
Burpee DB Hops
DBx2 Lunges 15/10kg
DBx2 Thrusters 15/10kg
Monday 29th April
CrossFit
A) Skills – Timer Website – 5 Rounds
50s Double-Under Practice
20s Changeover
40s Muscle-Up Progressions
20s Changeover
B) 13Min EMOM – 3 Rounds
MIN 1:
Level 1: 400/320m Bike, 200/160m Row & Ski
Level 2: 450/360m Bike, 225/180m Row & Ski
Level 3: 500/400m Bike, 250/200m Row & Ski
MIN 2:
12 Pullups/Banded Pullups
MIN 3:
12 Burpees
MIN 4: Rest
MIN 13: Beat Your Metres!
Monday 29th April
Evolve
Rounds to AMRAP – 25Min Cap
5 Rounds of:
7 Ring Rows
10 Pushups
15 Airsquats
Then:
15 Cals on Erg
40 DB Hang Power Clean + Push Press 17.5/12.5kg
15 Cals on Erg
AMRAP in Remainder:
7 Ring Rows
8 Burpees
15 Airsquats
Tuesday 30th April
CrossFit
A) Olympic Lifting – 12Mins
Rx: x1 ( 1x Pause Clean + 1x Front Squat + 1x Jerk)
Scaled: x1 (1x Paused Power Clean + 1x Front Squat + 1x Push Jerk)
B) 5 Rounds for Time – 12Mins
8 Power Clean 60/40kg
4 Shoulder to Overhead 60/40kg
20 Box Jumps
Tuesday 30th April
Evolve
A) Timer Website – PPC – 5 Rounds
20s Banded Pullups
15s Chnageover
25s DB Strict Press
15s Changeover
25s Anchored Weighted Situps
B) 4 Rounds for Time – 8Min Cap
14 KB Swings 24/16kg
14 Anchored Swinging Arm Situps
400/320m Bike, 200/160m Row & Ski
C) 4 Rounds for Time – 8Min Cap
14 DB Snatch 17.5/12.5kg
12 Jumping Lunges
12 Downup to Plate
Wednesday 1st May
Big Wednesday – CrossFit
A) 9Min 30s AMRAP – Record Score
B) Core TABATA
C) Beat Score From Part A! – 10Min 30s
Wednesday 1st May
Big Wednesday – Evolve
Thursday 2nd May
CrossFit
A) Timer Website – 6 Rounds
30s Wide-Grip Banded Pullups
20s Changeover
30s V-Ups
20s Changeover
B) Ascending Weight Ladder – 13Min Cap
3 Rounds of:
10 Deadlift 60/40kg
8 T2B/Knees to Elbows/Hanging Knee Tucks
60s Weight Change
3 Rounds of:
6 Deadlift 80/60kg
6 T2B/Knees to Elbows/Hanging Knee Tucks
60s Weight Change
4 Rounds of:
3 Deadlift 100/70kg
200/160m Bike, 100/80m Row & Ski
Thursday 2nd May
Evolve
A) Timer Website – 6Rds – Strength
40s Back Squat
20s Changeover
30s Lying Wall Toe Touches
20s Changeover
Weight Change every 2 Rounds
B) 13Min AMRAP
12 Single DB Stepup 15/10kg
25 Single DB Thruster 15/10kg
15 Anchored Hands on Head Situps
500/400m Bike, 250/200m Row & Ski
Friday 3rd May
CrossFit
A) Strength – 12Mins
8 Overhead Squats
20 Alternating DB Bicep Curl
B) 5 Rounds For Time – 5Min Cap
6 Power Snatch 40/30kg
200/160m Bike, 100/80m Row & Ski
REST 2 MINS
C) 5 Rounds for Time – 5min Cap
6 Hang Power Snatch 40/30kg
8 Downup Barhop
Friday 3rd May
Evolve
E3MOM – 8 Rounds – 24Mins
300/240m Bike, 150/120m Row & Ski
16 BB Sumo Deadlift Highpull 25/15kg
10 DB Push Press 15/10kg
8 Downup Barhop
Saturday 4th May
Super Saturday – 35Min Cap
3000/2400m Bike, 1500/1200m Row & Ski
20 DBx2 Devil’s Press 15/10kg
20 DBx2 Thrusters 15/10kg
2250/1800m Bike, 1125/900m Row & Ski
18 DBx2 Devil’s Press 15/10kg
18 DBx2 Thrusters 15/10kg
1500/1200m Bike, 750/600m Row & Ski
16 DBx2 Devil’s Press 15/10kg
16 DBx2 Thrusters 15/10kg
750/600m Bike, 375/300m Row & Ski
14 DBx2 Devil’s Press 15/10kg
14 DBx2 Thrusters 15/10kg